August 16, 2022

This summer time, England will face Switzerland within the last warm-up fit forward of Euro 2022.

Sarina Wigman’s staff will take at the Swiss on June 30 on the Letzgrund stadium in Zurich as a part of a five-day in a foreign country coaching camp, the beginning of which has but to be showed.

The Ecu Championship then kicks off subsequent week on 6 July at Previous Trafford in opposition to Austria.

Heat-up competitors Switzerland have certified for the event this summer time, which means that every one 3 of England’s June camps will likely be performed in opposition to fellow Euro finalists: Lionesses 16 prior to internet hosting the Netherlands at Land Highway on 24 June and assembly at Molineux in June with Belgium.

Please use Chrome browser for extra obtainable video participant

In the course of the Nationwide Development Society in partnership with England Soccer’s “The place Greatness Is Born” marketing campaign, Sarina Wigman says she is “proud to give a contribution” to ladies’s soccer after suffering to damage into the game as a kid.

Girls Euro 2022

Crew…

Crew A: England, Austria, Norway, Northern Eire

Crew B: Germany, Denmark, Spain, Finland

Crew C: Netherlands, Sweden, C3*, Switzerland

Crew D: France, Italy, Belgium, Iceland

*Russia is suspended till additional understand

position…

  • Wembley Stadium (London)
  • Brentford Group Stadium (London)
  • Brighton & Hove Group Stadium (Brighton)
  • Manchester Town Academy Stadium (Manchester)
  • Previous Trafford (Manchester)
  • MK Stadium (Milton Keynes)
  • ny stadium (Rotherham)
  • Bramall Lane (Sheffield)
  • St. Mary’s Stadium (Southampton)
  • Li Sports activities Village (took)

Agenda…

Collective discussion board:

Wednesday, July 6

Crew A: England – Austria – Get started at 20:00, Previous Trafford

Thursday 7 July

Crew A: Norway – Northern Eire – get started at 20:00 St. Mary’s

Friday 8 July

Crew B: Spain – Finland – Starting at 17:00, MK stadium.

Crew B: Germany – Denmark – get started at 20:00, London Group Stadium.

Saturday 9 July

Crew C: C3 – Switzerland – Get started at 17:00, Lech Sports activities Village.

Crew C: Netherlands – Sweden – get started at 20:00, Brammel Lane

Sunday 10 July

Crew D: Belgium – Iceland – begins on the Manchester Town Academy Stadium at 17:00.

Crew D: France – Italy – Starting at 20:00 on the New York Stadium.

Monday 11 July

Crew A: Austria – Northern Eire – get started at 17:00, St. Mary’s

Crew A: England – Norway – get started at 20:00, Brighton and Hove Group Stadium.

Tuesday 12 July

Crew B: Denmark – Finland – Starting at 17:00, MK stadium.

Crew B: Germany – Spain – get started at 20:00, London Group Stadium.

Wednesday, July 13

Crew C: Sweden – Switzerland – get started at 17:00, Bramal lane

Crew C: The Netherlands – С3 – get started at 20:00, Lech Sports activities Village

Thursday Bastille Day

Crew D: Italy – Iceland – begins on the Manchester Town Academy Stadium at 17:00.

Crew D: France – Belgium – Starting at 20:00 on the New York Stadium.

Friday 15 July

Crew A: Northern Eire – England – Begins at 20:00 St. Mary’s.

Crew A: Austria – Norway – get started at 20:00, Brighton & Hove Group Stadium.

Saturday 16 July

Crew B: Finland – Germany – Starting at 20:00, MK stadium.

Crew B: Denmark – Spain – get started at 20:00, London Group Stadium.

Sunday 17 July

Crew C: Switzerland – Netherlands – Get started at 17:00, Bramall Lane

Crew C: Sweden – C3 – Get started at 17:00, Lech Sports activities Village

Monday 18 July

Crew D: Iceland – France – Starting at 20:00 from the stadium “New York”.

Crew D: Italy – Belgium – begins on the Manchester Town Academy Stadium at 20:00.

playoffs

Final forestall

Wednesday, July 20

Quarterfinal 1: Crew A Winner – Crew B Runner-up – 8:00 PM Kickoff, Brighton & Hove Group Stadium

Thursday 21 July

Quarterfinal 2: Crew B Winner – 2d Position Crew A – Get started 20:00, London Group Stadium

Friday 22 July

Quarterfinal 3: Crew C Winner – 2d Position Crew D – Get started at 20:00, Leh Sports activities Village

Quarterfinal 4: Crew D winners – Crew C runners-up – at New York Stadium beginning at 20:00.

semi-final

Tuesday 26 July

Semi-final 1: Winners Quarter Ultimate 1 – Winners Quarter Ultimate 3 – Begins at 20:00 at Bramall Lane.

Wednesday, July 27

Semi-final 2: Quarter-final 2 – Quarter-final 4 – Starting at 20:00, MK stadium.

Final

Sunday 31 July

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.